California’s Anti-Bullying Statute – What is the Effect of Non-Compliance?
[…] 5 See Cal.Govt.Code section 12950.1(b).

6 Cal.Govt.Code section 12950.1(e).

7 Cal.Govt.Code section 12950.1(d). This same provision also states that “[c]onversely, an employer’s compliance with [the training and education requirements] does not insulate the employer from liability for sexual harassment of any current or former employer or applicant.”

8 See Dickson v. Burke Williams, Inc.