Mastering Legal Writing: Elevate Your Written Advocacy – Speaking of Litigation Video Podcast
[…] Tips for Developing an AI Framework
Counterclaims and Counterpunching to a Lawsuit – Speaking of Litigation Podcast
What to do When Your Business Has Been Sued
How can an emergency injunction save your business?
Law Brief ®: Alan Gaynor and Richard Schoenstein Explore Business Divorce
Webcast: Understanding and Defending State Consumer Protection Actions
Paths to Dispute Resolution
SullCrom Sees Litigation Boom Despite Waning Credit Crisis
Delaware Chancery Court’s contractarian approach to all things LLC, embedded statutorily in Section 18-1101(b) of the Delaware LLC Act (“It is the policy of this chapter to give the maximum effect to the principle of freedom...more
Count ’em: At the time A sued B for judicial dissolution of one of their several jointly owned companies, there are not one, not two, not three, but eight pending lawsuits between the two 50/50 business partners who first...more