The Court also declared the Amended MSO LLC Agreement valid, noting there was no provision of the MSO LLC Agreement expressly applicable to amendments in connection with a merger. In the absence of such a provision, the Court explained, Section 18-209(f) of the LLC Act permits members of a limited liability company to amend the entity’s limited liability company agreement in connection with a merger, notwithstanding any amendment provision in the agreement. Additionally, Section 302(e) of the LLC Act provides that a limited liability company agreement may be amended pursuant to the terms of the agreement “or as otherwise permitted by law, including as permitted by Section 18-209(f)” of the LLC Act.