From “Dissipation” to Denial: Why Threats of Lost Funds Are Not Enough for an Injunction
[…] From “Dissipation” to Denial: Why Threats of Lost Funds Are Not Enough for an Injunction

Farrell Fritz, P.C.
Contact
Under CPLR 7502(c), a court in “the county in which an arbitration is pending…[is permitted to] entertain an application…for a preliminary injunction in connection with an arbitration that is pending or that is to be commenced inside or outside this state.” 1726173070-11275-6030-lxb_photo_XTY6lD8jgMlxb_photo- Giorgio Trovato, Unsplash