Podcast: Credit Funds: Pro Rata Sharing Provisions – Key Points for Lenders
[…] Podcast: Credit Funds: Pro Rata Sharing Provisions – Key Points for Lenders
Under CPLR 7502(c), a court in “the county in which an arbitration is pending…[is permitted to] entertain an application…for a preliminary injunction in connection with an arbitration that is pending or that is to be...more
The U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit recently reversed a district court’s ruling, which had denied a motion to compel arbitration of Opportunity Financial (OppFi) on the basis that the arbitration clause was...more
In Perez v.